OUTDOOR BAR + FOOD CART

--------

LAST WEEKEND OPEN THIS SEASON OCT 18-20TH

Friday 5:00pm - 10:00pm

Saturday 12:00pm - 8:00pm

Sunday 11:00am - 6:00pm

RiverfrontTerrace_Logos_Final_Full Color

MARKET + CAFE HOURS

--------

COMING SOON

Riverfront Terrace Market_Logo.png

VISIT US

--------

27 Broadway

Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

© 2019 Riverfront Terrace - Wisconsin Dells

music + events

Bringing you live music & special events all summer long

LIVE MUSIC SCHEDULE   |   VIEW SPECIAL EVENTS

LIVE MUSIC SCHEDULE

 

Friday, April 26 Mark Tully 6-9pm

Saturday, April 27 Back Alley Kings 4-7pm
Saturday, May 11 George solo 6-9pm
Sunday, May 12 Kurt Funfsinn Solo 3-6pm

Friday, May 17 Old Soul Society 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, May 18 Mark Croft 3-6pm

Saturday, May 18 Jake'o McClusky 7-10pm

Friday, May 24 Eric & Mor 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, May 25 The Merry Weathers 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, May 26 Griffin Paul 7-10pm

Monday, May 27 Jellystone 12-3pm

Friday, May 31 George Delagardelle 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, June 1 The Lower 5th 7:30-10:30pm

Friday, June 7 George Delagardelle 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, June 8 Gin Mill Hollow 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, June 9 Derek James 12-3pm

Sunday, June 9 Mark Tully duo 7-10pm

Monday, June 10 Derek Ramnarace 7-10pm

Tuesday, June 11 Mike Droho & Random Lama (Justin Raudebush) 7-10pm

Wednesday, June 12 David Hecht 7-10pm

Thursday, June 13 Kurt Funfsinn 7-10pm

Friday, June 14 Water Street Jacks 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, June 15 Dale Glaudell 2-5pm

Saturday, June 15 FM Flyers 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, June 16 Kaleb 12-3pm

Sunday, June 16 Never Odd or Even 7-10pm

Monday, June 17 George solo 7-10pm

Tuesday, June 18 Mike Droho & Random Lama (Justin Raudebush) 7-10pm

Wednesday, June 19 The Lower 5th 7-10pm

Thursday, June 20 Griffin Paul 7-10pm

Friday, June 21 Paleface duo 4:30-6:30pm

Friday, June 21 Gabe Burdulis duo 7:30-10:30

Saturday, June 22 Mark Croft Trio 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, June 23 Kurt Funfsinn12-3pm

Sunday, June 23 Sam Lyons 7-10pm

Monday, June 24 Derek Ramnarace 7-10pm

Tuesday, June 25 Mike Droho & Random Lama (Justin Raudebush) 7-10pm

Wednesday, June 26 David Hecht 7-10pm

Thursday, June 27 Kurt Funfsinn 7-10pm

Friday, June 28 Eric & Mor 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, June 29 Merry Weathers 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, June 30 Griffin Paul 12-3pm

Sunday, June 30 Liz and Steph "The Opry Chicks" 7-10pm

Monday, July 1 Derek James 7-10pm

Tuesday, July 2 Mike Droho & Random Lama (Justin Raudebush) 7-10pm

Wednesday, July 3 Tracy Comer duo 7-10pm

Thursday, July 4 Dougie Free 6-9pm

Friday, July 5 Pine Travelers 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, July 6 Say It Ain't Soul 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, July 7 Lo Marie 12-3pm

Sunday, July 7 Gin Mill Hollow 7-10pm

Monday, July 8 Derek Ramnarace 7-10pm

Tuesday, July 9 Mike Droho & Random Lama (Justin Raudebush) 7-10pm

Wednesday, July 10 David Hecht 7-10pm

Thursday, July 11 Kurt Funfsinn 7-10pm

Friday, July 12 Michael Grabner Duo 7:30-10:30

Saturday, July 13 Dale Glaudell 2-5pm

Saturday, July 13 The Blacker Brothers Band 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, July 14 Lo Marie 12-3pm

Sunday, July 14 Liz and Steph "The Opry Chicks" 7-10pm

Monday, July 15 George Delagardelle 7-10pm

Tuesday, July 16 Mike Droho & Random Lama (Justin Raudebush) 7-10pm

Wednesday, July 17 Mark Croft Duo 7-10pm

Thursday, July 18 Griffin Paul 7-10pm

Friday, July 19 Merry Weathers 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, July 20 Back Alley Kings 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, July 21 Kurt Funfsinn 12-3pm

Sunday, July 21 Sam Lyons 7-10pm

Monday, July 22 Derek Ramnarace 7-10pm

Tuesday, July 23 Mike Droho & Random Lama (Justin Raudebush) 7-10pm

Wednesday, July 24 David Hecht 7-10pm

Thursday, July 25 Kurt Funfsinn 7-10pm

Friday, July 26 Eric & Mor 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, July 27 FM Flyers 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, July 28 Griffin Paul 12-3pm

Sunday, July 28 Never Odd or Even 7-10pm

Monday, July 29 Mike Droho & Random Lama (Justin Raudebush) 7-10pm

Tuesday, July 30 Adam Palm 7-10pm 

Wednesday, July 31 George Delagardelle 7-10pm

Thursday, August 1 Derek James 7-10pm

Friday, August 2 Pine Travelers 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, August 3 Water Street Jacks 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, August 4 Jules Lolyn 12-3pm

Sunday, August 4 Tracy Comer duo 7-10pm

Monday, August 5 Derek Ramnarace 7-10pm

Tuesday, August 6 Mike Droho & Random Lama (Justin Raudebush) 7-10pm

Wednesday, August 7 David Hecht 7-10pm

Thursday, August 8 Kurt Funfsinn 7-10pm

Friday, August 9 Say it Ain't Soul 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, August 10 Gin Mill Hollow 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, August 11 Andy Hughes 12-3pm

Sunday, August 11 Bo Messer duo (Cruisin' Round) 7-10pm

Monday, August 12 Lo Marie 7-10pm

Tuesday, August 13 Mike Droho & Random Lama (Justin Raudebush) 7-10pm

Wednesday, August 14 Old Soul Society 7-10pm

Thursday, August 15 Griffin Paul Duo 7-10pm

Friday, August 16 FM Flyers 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, August 17 Dale Glaudell 2-5pm

Saturday, August 17 The Blacker Brothers Band 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, August 18 Derek James 12-3pm

Sunday, August 18 Never Odd or Even 7-10pm

Monday, August 19 Derek Ramnarace 7-10pm

Tuesday, August 20 Mike Droho & Random Lama (Justin Raudebush) 7-10pm

Wednesday, August 21 David Hecht 7-10pm

Thursday, August 22 Kurt Funfsinn 7-10pm

Friday, August 23 Eric & Mor 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, August 24 Universal Sound Band 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, August 25 Kurt Funfsinn 12-3pm

Sunday, August 25 Griffin Paul 7-10pm

Monday, August 26 Adam Palm 7-10pm

Tuesday, August 27 Mike Droho & Random Lama (Justin Raudebush) 7-10pm

Wednesday, August 28 Sam Lyons 7-10pm

Thursday, August 29  Andy Hughes 7-10pm

Friday, August 30 Back Alley Kings 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, August 31 Mark Croft Duo 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, September 1 Kurt Funfsinn 12-3pm

Sunday, September 1 Mayflight Band 7-10pm

Monday, September 2 Derek Ramnarace 12-3pm

Friday, September 6 Cruisin' Round 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, September 7 Jellystone Band 7:30-10:30pm

Sunday, September 8 Kaleb 12-3pm

Sunday, September 8 Raine Stern 6-9pm

Friday, September 13 Old Soul Society 7:30-10:30pm

Saturday, September 14 FM Flyers 12-3pm

Saturday, September 14 Merry Weathers 4-7pm

Saturday, September 14 Mark Croft (full band) 7:30-10:30pm

Friday, September 20 Derek Ramnarace 6-9pm

Sunday, September 22 Derek James 12-3pm

Friday, September 27 Josh Harty 6-9pm

Saturday, September 28 Back Alley Kings 6-9pm

Sunday, September 29 Mike Droho 6-9pm

Friday, October 4 Brett Newski & the No Tomorrow 6-9pm

Saturday, October 5 Blacker Brothers Band 6-9pm

Sunday, October 6 Kurt Funfsinn 12-3pm

Friday, October 11 George Delagardelle 6-9pm

Saturday, October 12 Raising Red 6-9pm

Sunday, October 13 Griffin Paul 12-3pm

Friday, October 18 Random Lama 6-9pm

Saturday, October 19 Merry Weathers 3-6pm

Interested in playing on our stage? Give us a shout!
 

upcoming special events

With our outdoor stage, bars, food cart, games, twinkling lights and beautiful river view, the Terrace is the perfect spot to celebrate the Dells and a fun place for all to gather during these special events throughout the season. We hope you can join us for our upcoming events on the Terrace!

Brett Newski & the No Tomorrow

Friday, October 4th  |  4:30pm

Our biggest show yet is coming to the Terrace with free admission! Brett Newski & the No Tomorrow bring a 90's alternative sound. They were featured in Rolling Stone top 10 songs of the week, played in over 1200 shows.

Derek Ramnarace of Old Society will open the show starting at 4:30. Brett Newski to go on around 7:00pm.

 

Harvest Market on the Terrace

Saturday, October 19th  |  1:00pm-6:00pm

Similar to our crowd favorite summer Night Markets, the Harvest Market will celebrate the fall season with a great variety of local vendors ranging from farmers, producers, artists & makers, along with live music, fall eats, beer and wine!
Live music during the market by the talented Merry Weathers from 3-6pm.